>
>
Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles

Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles

119 rue de la Barre, Cahors, France
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
  • Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles - Vacation Home - 1
  • Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles - Vacation Home - 2
  • Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles - Vacation Home - 3
  • Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles - Vacation Home - 4
  • Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles - Vacation Home - 5
  • Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles - Vacation Home - 6
Guests: 6
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this holiday home also includes 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The holiday home offers a washing machine, a coffee machine, a dining area, a wardrobe, as well as a flat-screen TV. The unit has 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player, Video, Flat-screen TV, Game console - Nintendo Wii, Blu-ray player
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Chateau Eugenie
22 km
Discothèque la Suite
20 km
Château le Gautoul
34 km
Touajin Cahors
300 m
Sarl Chez Dom
300 m
La Chine
300 m
Closest airports
Agen La Garenne Airport
90 km
Brive Dordogne Valley Airport
80 km
Bergerac Dordogne Périgord Airport
97 km
Public transport
Cahors
900 m
Lalbenque-Fontanes
18 km

Facilities - Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
  • Paid Wifi
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Laundry
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles?

Check-in at Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles located?

The property address is 119 rue de la Barre, Cahors, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles?

Rates at Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Where can guests eat near Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles?

Nearby places to eat include Touajin Cahors, Sarl Chez Dom and La Chine.

Is an airport transfer service available at Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles?

Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles?

The accommodation stands minutes’ walk from Chateau Lagrezette.

How far is Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles from the city center?

The distance from the center of Cahors to the vacation home is around 850 m.

What room options are available at Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles?

Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles has only Vacation Home option.

Is there free parking at Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages are spoken at Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles?

Service at Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles is available in French.

What children’s facilities are available at Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles?

Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.

How far is Gite d'Emilie - Cahors Centre Ville avec Garage - 3 étoiles from the nearest airport?

The property is situated roughly 80 km from Brive Dordogne Valley Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!